Appartement Orelle - Val Thorens
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Appartement Orelle - Val Thorens
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Tennis equipment
- Stand-up comedy
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Live music/Performance
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Street parking
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Contactless check-in/out
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Shuttle service
- Smoke alarms
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 15:00. Check-out is until 10:00.
Appartement Orelle - Val Thorens is situated at Bâtiment La Roche - Francoz, Orelle, France.
Room prices at Appartement Orelle - Val Thorens are available once you select your dates.
Guests can eat nearby at Le Hameau des Eaux d'Orelle (800 m).
Appartement Orelle - Val Thorens offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Parc national de la Vanoise (1.6 km), Tunnel Ferrovière du Montcenis (9.4 km), Fort Marie-Thérèse (15.2 km) and Fort du Replaton (9.2 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
The property is approximately 700 m from the city center.
Appartement Orelle - Val Thorens features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Apartment.
Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.
Appartement Orelle - Val Thorens employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish and French.
Guests can enjoy a variety of entertainment activities at Appartement Orelle - Val Thorens, such as Stand-up comedy and Live music/Performance.





















